Resume

PDF Printable Version Available HERE 

Film

It Cuts Deep (pre-production) Lead Feature directed by Nicholas Santos
Alina (pre-production) Lead Short directed by Rami Kodeih
Crick in the Holler Lead Columbia University MFA Short
Small Group Supporting Feature directed by Matt Chastain
Holiday Fear

  *Best Actress in a Short, Sin City Horror Fest

Lead Columbia University MFA Short
Hope Bridge Lead Feature directed by Joshua Overbay
Each Coming Day Lead Florida State MFA Short
Transient Lead Florida State MFA Short
When Icarus Fell Lead Feature directed by Brad Porter
Faith, Love & Chocolate Lead Feature directed by Jeff Day
Rehearsal Lead Florida State MFA Short
Lowlifes Supporting Feature directed by Robin Christian
Made Up
*Best Actress, Highbridge Film Festival
Lead Asbury University Short

Television

Insatiable Co-Star Netflix
Table Talk Series Regular Fullscreen, Inc
Dead Silent Guest Star Investigation Discovery Channel
The Sound Host Season 1 WBNA TV-21
Friends Like You Series Regular WBNA TV-21
Club Swim Series Regular Web Series / Prod. Daniel Bowman

Theatre

A Funny Thing Happened…. Karla Atlanta Theatre Club, ATL
Courtroom Drama Solo/ Peggy/ Mentor Actor’s Express, ATL
Blackbird Una Atlanta Theatre Club, ATL
In Kings and Men Carmen The Barrow Group, NYC (Staged Reading)
For the Loyal Mia The Barrow Group, NYC (Staged Reading)
Schreiber Shorts: Speed Play Jackie T. Schreiber Theatre, NYC
The Measures Taken Control Chorus Columbia University MFA Production, NYC
Nothing but the Truth Rachel T. Schreiber Theatre, NYC (Staged Reading)
Kudzu Waverly Horizon Theatre Apprentice Show, GA
Miss Julie
*Best Actress, Asbury University
Julie The Greathouse Theatre, KY
Into the Woods Little Red The Greathouse Theatre, KY
Importance of Being Earnest
*Semi-Finalist KCACTF
Cecily The Greathouse Theatre, KY
It’s All Relative Girl Detective Eugene O’Neill  Theatre Center, CT
Crimes of the Heart
*Best Actress, Asbury University
Meg The Greathouse Theatre, KY
Rumors
  *KCACTF nominee
Cassie The Greathouse Theatre, KY

Training

BA Theater & Cinema Performance / Asbury University

1 Year Professional Acting School / The Barrow Group Theatre

The National Theater Institute Alumna / The Eugene O’Neill Theatre

On-Camera Acting Intensive / Peter Miner at T. Schreiber

Audition Lab / Todd Thaler at the Atlantic School

Acting Apprentice / Horizon Theatre


Special Skills

Meisner, Accents (Southern, RP and Cockney), Singing (Alto), Stage Combat, Pianist, Swimming, Running, Soccer, Horseback Riding, Neutral Mask, Graphite/Pencil Drawing, Photography, Violinist, Valid Passport, Drivers License, Burping on Command